Latest News and Events

Calendar

Loading Events

Events for September 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events Search

Event Category

Tags

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
26

Visual Arts Youth Perspectives, Mandurah

Inter-House Athletics Carnival (alternate day)

27

Yr 9 – Yr 12 2020 Subject requests due

HSF online Yr 3/4 (HH)

Yr 5/6 Opti- MINDS after school session (HH)

28

Yr 2 Worship Assembly (KG – Yr 2) (MS)

Yr 3/4 HSF Online (MS)

KG – PP Scitech (MS)

HH Wendy Gorman Nature Pedagogy PL pm (HH)

29

Yr 11 Guest Speakers (camp prep) Pd 1

Iluka Selections Yr 8 – Yr 11 works

Yr 11 Geography (exc)

Yr 5/ 6 Opti-MINDS after school session (MS)

30

Yr 3 – Yr 6 Athletics Runoffs HH and MS (at MS)

Yr 5 & Yr 6 Gordon House Fundraiser, after school (HH & MS)

31

Regional Finals Opti-MINDS Curtin Uni

1
2

OLNA Testing Writing 2 -4 September Reading and Numeracy 2 – 27 September (Round 2)

6H1 Scitech (exc) (Halls Head)

1/2 Yr 8 ‘Obento Hi’ packed lunch day beginning of lunch, grassed quadrangle near Canteen

3

Yr 10 Talk HG Pd/ 1 Jade Lewis

4

Yr 3 – Yr 6 WLA Study Tour (Meadow Springs)

5

Yr 11 Guest Speaker Pd 1

Yr 11 Biology Camp

KG – Yr 2 WLA Study Tour (Meadow Springs)

Yr 5 History Excursion (Meadow Springs)

Meadow Springs Campus Open Morning

6

Yr 11 Biology Camp

Year 5 History Excursion MS and HH

(1H1) Class Assembly (KG – Yr 6) (HH)

7
8
9
10

2021 Primary Information morning MS

11

ACC Athletics (State Athletics Stadium)

Yr 12 Guest Speaker (Leavers’ Talk) Pd 3

Kids Teaching Kids Workshops MS & HH City of Mandurah

2021 Primary Information morning HH

KM1 Class Assembly (KG – Yr 2) (MS)

Walkabout Evening at JWACS 5.30pm – 7.00pm Pilgrims only

12

Yr 2 One World Day HH & MS

Kids Teaching Kids Workshops Baldivis Children’s Forest HH & MS

Yr 12 ATAR Drama and Yr 11/12 ATAR Music Night 6.40pm – 8.30pm

13

(Yr 3 – Yr 6) Inter-House Athletics Carnival MS & HH

14
15
16
17

Grandparents Day

Netball Windup

18

Founders’ Day

Founders’ Day Service (KG – Yr 6) (MS)

19

Yr 11 Camp Talk Pd

1 Yr 11 & 12 ICAS Competition (Specialist Mathematics only)

Yr 7 RAC/PBF

Grandparents Day Yr 1H1 (HH)

Inclusive Morning Tea | Jacinta O’Connor

Hockey Windup

20

Sound of Picture Books (inc) Yr 2 – Yr 6 and Yr 7, 3 sessions

Secondary Non-Uniform Day

Crazy Hat Day (MS)

Team Colours Day (HH)

Yr 5 Worship Assembly (Yr 3 – Yr 6) (MS)

(PH1 Class Assembly (KG – Yr 6) (HH)

21

Opti-MINDS state Final Curtin UN (HH & MS)

22
23

Chamber Concert #3 3.30pm – 4.30pm

Yr 12 Barrett House Dinner 6.30pm – 8.30pm Oceanic Bar & Grill

24

Year 11 Camp

Yr 9 Outdoor Ed Camp

ATAR Art delivery to Curriculum Council

25

Year 11 Camp

Yr 9 Outdoor Ed Camp

Yr 12 Guest Speaker Pd 3

Yr 7 Learning Journey 1.30pm – 3.00pm

26

Year 11 Camp

Yr 9 Outdoor Ed Camp

27

Year 11 Camp

Yr 9 Outdoor Ed Camp

5H1 & 6H1 Outdoor Classroom Day (HH)

Students finish Term 3

6M3 Class Assembly (Yr 3 – Yr 6) (MS)

5H1 Class Assembly (KG – Yr 6) (HH)

28
29
30

School Holidays

1

School Holidays

2

School Holidays

3

School Holidays

4

School Holidays

5

School Holidays

6

School Holidays

+ Export Events
Close Search